Legal Notices

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.

Services and Services: http://www.purelabplastics.com provides Customers with:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer Information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all personal data that may be held by http://www.purelabplastics.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal Information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

  1. Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is indicated to users of the website http://www.purelabplastics.com the identity of different stakeholders in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS PureLab Plastics – Share capital of € 1,000,000 – VAT number: FR04 528 955 321 – ZI Nord – Avenue de France Comté – 39260 Moirans en Montagne – France

Publication Manager: PureLab Plastics – contact@purelabplastics.com

The publication manager is a legal entity.

Webmaster: PureLab Plastics – contact@purelabplastics.com

Host: ovh – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Data Protection Officer: PureLab Plastics – contact@purelabplastics.com

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Code of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site http://www.purelabplastics.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.purelabplastics.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by http://www.purelabplastics.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website http://www.purelabplastics.com is updated regularly by http: //www.purelabplastics.com. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

  1. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the website http://www.purelabplastics.com is to provide information on all the activities of the company. Http://www.purelabplastics.com strives to provide on the website http: // www.purelabplastics.com information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the site http://www.purelabplastics.com are indicative and may change. In addition, the information on the site http://www.purelabplastics.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

  1. Contractual limitations on the technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated. The site http://www.purelabplastics.com is hosted at a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, for the failure of its infrastructures or if the Services generate deemed unnatural traffic.

http://www.purelabplastics.com and the host can not be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server .

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits

http://www.purelabplastics.com owns the intellectual property rights and has the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: http://www.purelabplastics.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

  1. Limitations of liability

http://www.purelabplastics.com acts as the publisher of the site. http://www.purelabplastics.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

http://www.purelabplastics.com can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website http://www.purelabplastics.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, ie the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

http://www.purelabplastics.com can not be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the website http://www.purelabplastics.com. com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. http://www.purelabplastics.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, http://www.purelabplastics.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever medium is used (text, photography …).

  1. Management of personal data

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: PureLab Plastics. http: //www.purelabplastics.com is represented the General Manager of PureLab Plastics, his legal representative

As responsible for the data processing it collects, http://www.purelabplastics.com undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality. Whenever http://www.purelabplastics.com processes Personal Data, http://www.purelabplastics.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and appropriateness of Personal Data in relation to the purposes for which http://www.purelabplastics.com processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

http://www.purelabplastics.com may process some or all of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://www.purelabplastics.com: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

http://www.purelabplastics.com does not market your personal data which are therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of http://www.purelabplastics.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of Users’ data right of locking or erasing data of the Users of a personal nature (article 17 of the RGPD) , when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 RGPD)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom http://www.purelabplastics.com will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third which they will have previously designated

As soon as http://www.purelabplastics.com has knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.purelabplastics.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how http://www.purelabplastics.com uses his Personal Data, request to correct or oppose their treatment, the User may contact http://www.purelabplastics.com in writing to the next address :

PureLab Plastics – DPO, PureLab Plastics
ZI Nord – Avenue de France Comté – 39260 Moirans en Montagne – France

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like to be corrected, updated or deleted by http://www.purelabplastics.com, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of a piece of identification (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on http://www.purelabplastics.com by law, particularly with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of http://www.purelabplastics.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

http://www.purelabplastics.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, http://www.purelabplastics.com remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n 2016-679).

http://www.purelabplastics.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of http://www.purelabplastics.com, it shall promptly inform the Customer and notify him of the corrective measures. taken. Moreover http://www.purelabplastics.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.purelabplastics.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of http://www.purelabplastics.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

  1. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We can not therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.

No personal information of the user of the website http://www.purelabplastics.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of http://www.purelabplastics.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data to vis of the user of the site http://www.purelabplastics.com.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://www.purelabplastics.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, http: //www.purelabplastics.com takes all reasonable steps to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

  1. Hypertext links “cookies” and tags (“tags”) internet

The site http://www.purelabplastics.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of http://www.purelabplastics.com. However, http://www.purelabplastics.com does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. ” COOKIES “

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

http://www.purelabplastics.com may process the information of the User regarding his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, searches performed. This information allows http://www.purelabplastics.com to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the Website. the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. http://www.purelabplastics.com informs the user that, in this case, it is possible that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when http://www.purelabplastics.com or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, http://www.purelabplastics.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly proposed by http://www.purelabplastics.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for http://www.purelabplastics.com to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. http: //www.purelabplastics.com will also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Website http://www.purelabplastics.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies in continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of http://www.purelabplastics.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing your browsing on the Website or the mobile application of http://www.purelabplastics.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent that http://www.purelabplastics.com may deposit such cookies.

9.2. TAGS (“TAGS”) INTERNET

http://www.purelabplastics.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them by the intermediary of a specialist web analysis partner likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology enables http://www.purelabplastics.com to evaluate visitor responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed), as well as that the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the Site’s activity to the attention of http://www.purelabplastics.com, and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.purelabplastics.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not permit, exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Lons le Saunier, France.